2019 U.S. Championship Results

German Fest in Milwaukee - July 26-28, 2019

Men's Professional Finals

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
1 Scheer Cassidy 37.71 10.49 16.96 10.51 19.20 5.96 65
2 Hodges Nate 37.27 11.04 16.48 11.10 19.43 5.67 64
3 Slingerland Matt 55.15 10.47 18.62 11.05 18.52 5.04 58
4 Cogar Matthew 38.84 11.06 14.12 9.85 14.46 DQ 57
5 Page Walt 42.74 10.46 17.53 12.28 20.82 6.67 46
6 Lentz Jason 49.12 10.51 14.35 10.49 22.99 DQ 45
7 Willard Calvin 52.45 11.20 17.21 12.17 20.70 DNC 30
8 Marks Matthew 68.05 10.01 29.36 12.33 26.63 DNC 23
9 Slingerland Mike DNC 10.41 24.28 DNC 28.93 DNC 18
10 Bouquin Mark DNC 11.16 20.43 DNC 19.77 DNC 17

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Men's Professional Qualifier Pool A

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
1 Hodges Nate 45.83 10.92 15.67 12.57 19.74 5.35 49
2 Slingerland Mike 67.77 10.64 23.62 10.54 22.41 5.97 41
3 Lentz Jason 52.52 11.09 19.12 11.93 17.23 6.33 41
4 Willard Calvin 67.29 11.44 22.34 11.25 22.73 5.71 37
5 Scheer Cassidy 63.10 11.06 17.30 11.29 21.12 DQ 37
6 Waterfield Nathan 49.81 11.19 23.29 11.76 22.14 6.76 35
7 Bolton Matthew 76.88 11.36 22.61 12.02 24.70 5.99 26
8 Henning Christopher 82.50 10.78 30.72 12.98 22.75 6.48 22
9 Labahn Cody 126.20 10.78 28.29 11.85 29.17 DQ 18
10 Lethco Adam 50.38 11.49 23.17 12.62 25.22 DQ 18

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Men's Professional Qualifier Pool B

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
1 Cogar Matthew 45.25 11.58 17.78 10.75 15.29 5.02 52
2 Slingerland Matt 58.89 10.71 18.64 10.91 18.69 DQ 40
3 Page Walt 52.55 11.18 17.59 13.25 21.87 8.73 36
4 Bouquin Mark 103.43 12.31 22.25 10.50 17.16 7.72 34
5 Marks Matthew 58.18 10.47 26.04 13.73 27.76 6.18 33
6 Beaudry Trevor 67.76 10.92 26.66 21.34 19.88 5.86 32
7 Lentz Mel 62.61 11.14 23.28 13.19 20.95 21.80 31
8 Wilson Josh 78.31 12.01 19.01 11.23 20.58 DQ 27
9 Moses David 85.33 11.42 25.81 11.35 DQ 7.07 24
10 Eash Mike 79.69 23.47 30.05 12.32 21.75 DQ 14

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Women's Professional Finals

Place Last Name First Name Underhand Stock Saw Single Buck Points
1 King Martha 39.59 12.85 12.44 25
2 LaVoie Erin 40.96 13.77 12.91 21
3 Witkowski Kathryn 42.57 11.99 14.38 21
4 Zalewski Nancy 54.33 12.08 13.03 20
5 Kunelius Kendall 54.52 11.73 15.50 17
6 Miller Alexandria 60.62 11.71 20.96 15
7 Page Katelyn 49.30 13.56 16.24 13
8 Kerrigan Kelly 101.96 11.78 15.23 13
9 Daun Lindsay 75.44 DQ 13.49 10
10 Henning Tracie 78.50 18.83 15.20 9

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Collegiate Finals

Place Last Name First Name Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Points
1 Sergent Andrew 15.07 17.63 9.59 23.59 27
2 Gutsch Koby 11.08 19.35 12.30 24.49 25
3 Kraemer Will 12.38 19.06 12.91 24.62 21
4 Hand Darby 11.16 21.45 13.01 24.48 21
5 Bodenheimer Wesley 10.81 20.77 13.38 27.00 20
6 Whitmore Kyle 11.59 23.43 13.55 33.81 13
7 Hardcastle Justin DQ 42.02 11.86 39.20 11
8 Benfield Colby DQ 42.35 15.96 40.76 3

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete
My Preferred Dealer