Get offers, how-to guides and more when you join the STIHL Email Community.

Sign Up

2018 U.S. Championship Results

German Fest in Milwaukee - July 27-29, 2018

Men's Professional Finals

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
1 Cogar Matthew 57.04 11.28 14.83 12.10 13.63 5.65 66
2 Lentz Jason 53.55 10.97 17.08 13.83 17.62 5.59 59
3 Slingerland Matt 61.26 10.70 17.40 11.20 17.10 6.75 58
4 Page Walt 51.59 10.95 19.08 13.07 20.27 5.81 55
5 Lethco Adam 50.39 10.77 22.80 13.24 31.02 5.72 52
6 Scheer Cassidy 49.17 14.55 16.60 13.33 17.91 7.28 50
7 LaSalle Adam 84.48 11.05 22.57 11.10 23.22 DNC 37
8 Bolton Matthew 106.23 11.28 22.99 13.36 19.21 DNC 23
9 Cogar, Jr. Arden DNC DQ 20.15 DNC 19.58 DNC 14
10 Green David DNC DQ 22.49 DNC 20.51 DNC 11

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Men's Professional Qualifier Pool A

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
1 Cogar Matthew 59.66 10.57 14.02 10.99 14.12 5.97 51
2 Page Walt 49.67 10.53 16.90 13.48 20.53 7.31 43
3 Lethco Adam 50.81 10.51 19.38 12.41 21.66 6.10 42
4 Slingerland Matt 50.23 10.29 17.45 15.18 16.90 DQ 37
5 LaSalle Adam 98.32 10.08 24.60 10.95 22.26 DNF 27
6 Beaudry Trevor 79.21 10.63 21.89 31.21 20.32 8.3 26
7 Roberts William 65.93 17.93 19.36 11.02 23.43 DQ 25
8 Jordan Richard 73.39 10.73 24.50 13.12 25.92 6.65 24
9 White Tyler 89.99 10.56 25.42 11.66 23.48 19.04 23
10 Kniceley Ben 70.07 10.96 22.50 13.98 19.05 DQ 22

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Men's Professional Qualifier Pool B

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
1 Scheer Cassidy 46.93 11.08 17.03 12.22 16.88 9.6 46
2 Lentz Jason 69.97 10.96 17.22 11.90 16.09 DQ 38
2 Cogar, Jr. Arden 64.99 11.40 22.11 10.50 15.57 11.70 38
4 Bolton Matthew 67.18 10.87 19.93 13.70 18.91 7.43 35
5 Green David 67.9 11.33 17.50 12.48 18.27 9.34 34
6 Wilson Josh 82.02 11.09 21.90 12.26 19.87 6.54 31
6 Brouse Zachary 81.51 13.04 18.44 11.80 22.12 7.05 31
8 Moses David 60.82 11.42 25.30 11.90 19.08 11.00 29
9 Slingerland Mike 65.94 14.53 22.80 13.25 19.05 7.06 26
10 Marks Matthew 133.66 11.10 26.88 13.69 24.38 5.98 21

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Women's Professional Finals

Place Last Name First Name Underhand Stock Saw Single Buck Points
1 LaVoie Erin 36.63 11.64 14.54 22
2 King Martha 32.97 11.70 15.76 20
3 Zalewski Nancy 44.57 11.35 16.66 17
4 Witkowski Kathryn 40.64 13.12 16.63 15
5 Miller Alexandria 58.29 11.75 21.90 9
6 Daun Lindsay 68.37 DQ 15.10 8
7 Miller Julie 52.81 DQ 18.65 7
8 Page Katelynn 57.04 DQ 23.05 4

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete

Collegiate Finals

Place Last Name First Name Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Points
1 Shooter Rainer 12.15 21.98 11.38 23.67 26
2 Sergent Andrew DQ 17.27 10.00 25.95 22
3 Minore Chris 11.91 25.36 16.18 24.70 22
4 Kraemer Will 11.72 27.98 15.88 31.15 20
5 Starowitz Daniel 21.70 29.13 13.82 28.12 16
6 Drossart John 12.44 26.80 16.34 33.46 14
7 Nellis Brad 11.73 29.60 18.05 37.62 12
8 O'Connell Andrew DQ 21.79 19.55 38.35 9

DQ=Disqualified 
DNF=Did Not Finish 
DNC=Did Not Compete
My Preferred Dealer