Get offers, how-to guides and more when you join the STIHL Email Community.

Sign Up

2016 U.S. Championship Results

Tinley Park, Chicago - July 15-16, 2016

Professional Finals

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Underhand Single Buck Hot Saw Points
1 Cogar Matthew 48.160 11.520 15.585 17.630 13.900 5.920 42
2 Cogar, Jr. Arden 80.990 12.350 16.740 21.895 11.915 7.095 27
3 Waterfield Nathan 49.120 DQ 18.375 21.540 12.780 6.910 26
4 Page Walt 46.135 12.000 19.970 22.760 16.610 6.220 26
5 Willard Calvin 72.835 12.750 18.555 28.085 14.170 5.440 24
6 Jewett Dave 102.875 12.883 20.005 27.520 11.160 5.445 23
7 Lentz Jason 52.085 DQ 15.685 24.170 15.370 6.145 23
8 Slingerland Matt 52.835 11.660 21.650 21.280 16.525 DQ 21


Professional Qualifier Pool A

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Underhand Single Buck Hot Saw Points
1 Cogar Matthew 53.655 11.663 17.075 17.850 15.450 7.075 53
2 Page Walt 63.525 11.865 19.510 21.880 16.155 7.860 40
3 Waterfield Nathan 63.200 11.940 21.270 21.565 14.685 14.270 38
4 Slingerland Matt 98.860 11.345 26.890 20.655 13.203 11.560 38
5 Slingerland Mike 90.050 11.785 23.745 22.105 13.085 DQ 34
6 Forrester Mike 72.770 17.775 23.460 29.580 14.260 6.780 33
7 Waibel Robert 70.865 13.490 25.960 24.515 22.515 7.125 26
8 Bolton Matthew 107.995 12.837 24.615 24.235 16.753 7.430 25
9 Weakland Daryl 79.685 12.565 36.180 35.425 13.913 9.643 24
10 Jordan Richard 112.045 11.850 28.630 26.520 16.895 13.670 18


Professional Qualifier Pool B

Place Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Underhand Single Buck Hot Saw Points
1 Jewett Dave 59.440 11.650 23.255 21.575 12.100 7.385 47
2 Cogar, Jr. Arden 77.420 12.097 18.315 18.880 12.235 6.780 45
3 Lentz Jason 63.770 11.480 16.605 20.130 13.910 DQ 45
4 Willard Calvin 67.925 12.610 19.670 24.475 14.520 6.360 38
5 Eash Mike 95.010 11.540 21.030 22.500 14.250 7.880 34
6 Sullivan Mike 75.225 12.205 25.820 30.205 14.880 5.760 30
7 Skirvin Jeff 68.220 18.700 27.715 28.870 17.170 6.080 24
8 Lentz Mel 72.510 12.660 24.845 23.905 16.790 DQ 23
9 Marks Matthew 74.160 17.373 28.300 24.390 16.445 6.885 23
10 LaSalle Adam 81.560 13.015 28.515 30.435 12.870 8.155 18

Collegiate Finals

Place Last Name First Name Stock Saw Standing Block Underhand Single Buck Points
1 Adams William 11.560 28.155 34.055 23.070 25
2 Hovis James Aaron 18.485 30.550 34.025 17.605 23
3 Sargent Andrew 12.460 30.855 41.415 14.975 21
4 Hall Ethan 10.533 31.460 40.895 24.750 21
5 Jones William Brad 12.620 24.305 41.255 27.220 17
6 Carhart Sutton 12.210 40.265 48.525 18.650 16
7 Wilson Kemp 10.905 41.490 62.495 24.980 11
8 Parcell John 19.920 35.565 57.385 24.507 10
My Servicing Dealer